Personal data (privacy) policy

The following is a privacy policy statement under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486) of Liveon Nanoceuctical Ltd. (hereinafter referred to as “our” or “the Company”). We will ensure that our staff will strictly enforce your personal information in accordance with the relevant policies.

We protect all information provided by our customers and users of this website (hereinafter referred to as the “Users”). In addition to user registration, participation in Liveon Nanoceuctical Ltd.events or registration and transaction-related services, we may need to collect personal data and record the network address of the user’s computer.

The collection of any personal data will be carried out in accordance with the terms of the Company’s Personal Information Collection Statement. If a user uses the services/promotions offered by the company or requests to enjoy/participate in such services/promotions, providing us with the user’s personal information means that the user agrees to this Privacy Policy and the personal information described in this policy. Collect, use, acquire, transfer, store and process. Users will be informed of the purpose and use of the Personal Data Collection Statement, including the transmission and disclosure of the information; access to and correction of the personal data collected.

Personal data collection statement

This statement is issued in accordance with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486), and informs you of the purpose for which it was collected and your consent to how we use the information and your rights. This statement will be changed from time to time, so please check it regularly. By registering to use our services and every time you log into our website, you agree to accept the personal data collection statement in effect at the time.

(i) use the COOKIES file

We use cookies on our website to improve the performance of our website and enhance the online experience of our users. We use Session cookies to enable you to view and use the basic features of the website, such as retaining login information and reducing the need for data transfer on the Internet. We will not collect any personal data from you when we use cookies.

Personal data will be stored securely and securely in our systems, and the Company will take all practicable steps to ensure that personal data is kept for a period of time not exceeding the purpose for which it is used or will be used for the purpose of carrying out the data. The time required (including any directly related purpose). Only trained and authorized staff are permitted to access such personal data. Except for the persons listed in the Personal Data Collection Statement, we will not publish such personal data to any person other than the Company. The procedures set out in the Personal Information Collection Statement require access to and correction of their personal data.

From time to time, we may send to them direct marketing messages promoting products and services based on the user’s personal data. If you do not wish to receive our marketing message, please send the request together with your contact number to lnfo@liveon.com.hk.

We will do our utmost to ensure that the privacy of our users is properly protected. However, given the nature of the Internet, we cannot guarantee that “complete protection” can be achieved.

The company will use third party content providers and service providers and provide links to other websites. Such third parties may collect personal data about the user when the user uses their services. These third parties will act in accordance with their privacy policy, and our Privacy Policy Statement and Personal Information Collection Statement do not cover such third parties.

(ii) Collection of information

When registering as a user and using our website, users will be asked to provide us with personally identifiable information, including name, gender, date of birth, ID number, telephone number, social media link, email address, address, mailing address and / or the address of the bill. It is necessary for us to collect information about our users in order to provide users with the services and activities of this website. If the user fails to provide the required information, we may not be able to provide users with services and activities available on our website.

(iii) purpose and use of the information

The information we collect will be used for the following purposes:

l Identify your identity and any accounts you open

l Shipping the goods you purchased

l Provide you with the latest news on goods delivery and customer support

l Provide you with information about the product

l Process your order, or provide services and information based on your request or through our website

l Conduct market research, statistical analysis and behavior analysis

l Conduct customer data analysis and analyze your shopping preferences

l Handle your complaints and account enquiries

l Audit

l Disclosure in accordance with applicable laws, rules and regulations

l monitor the operation of this website and assist in the future development of this website;

l to provide you with information that we believe you are interested in, such as targeted banners, new services and products, and other promotional and marketing materials;

l Contact you regarding administrative notices and communications relating to your use of the Website.

l Any other use directly related to the original purpose of collecting personal data

Data transfer

In general, we will not disclose or transmit your information to any other person in a manner that is identifiable to you, except in the following cases:

1. If we use the third party suppliers and service providers to help improve our services and you use the above-mentioned optional services, we must provide your information to the suppliers or services that provide such services. provider.

2. We will disclose or access your account information if required by law.

3. We will also disclose or access account information for administrative purposes and other reasons we believe need to maintain, overhaul and improve our products and services.

In addition, your information will be disclosed or transferred to our business partners, any person within the Group or a body corporate or department, and such groups may also access such information.

Privacy policy changes

Liveon-Shop reserves the right to modify and change the privacy statement at any time. If there are any changes, we will post them on the website. If you have any questions/dissatisfaction with our privacy policy and practices, please contact us at info@liveon.com.hk.